Main Menu

STaff directory

Printable Version of staff directory (pdf)

To contact an NMSHS faculty or staff member directly, please scroll down to find their information listed below.

For non-NMSHS staff, contact information can be found using the BVSD Staff Directory Search Website.


 

 


All NMSHS Staff - listed in alphabetical order

Lulu Arauz Castex

Clerical
School Support Assistant

Kira Badyrka

Teacher
MS Science

Stephen Barkley

Custodian

Nancy Bodnar

Athletics-Activities-Events

Alana Bremers

Teacher
MS Math

Matthew Bristol

Special Ed Teacher
Teacher, Substitute, Paraeducator, Sped

Melissa Budde

Teacher
MS ELA

Kathy Butler

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, MS Cross Country

Kristy Campbell

Teacher
HS Science

Joanne Cash

Treasurer, School Support

Nicole Chewens

Teacher
Math

Gavin Coombs

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, HS Cross Country

Kathryn Cooper

Special Ed Para

Krista Crabtree

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, HS Alpine Skiing

Sean Depaula

Assistant Principal
Athletic Director

Mac Dvorak

Mental Health Advocate

Liz Evans

Teacher
MS/HS Music

Nicole Frank

Kitchen Satellite Lead

Scott Geels

Teacher
HS Math

William Giblin

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, MS Nordic Skiing

Luis Gonzalez

Teacher
HS Spanish, Head Coach, HS Soccer

Gavan Goodrich

Principal

Mary Joyce

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, MS Track&Field

Lori Kinczel

Teacher
MS Spanish/Electives

Sara Krebs

Special Ed Para

John Leventhal

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, MS Basketball

Joshua Lynch

Athletics-Activities-Events
Coach, HS Alpine Skiing

Mark Mabbett

Teacher
Library/Wood Shop/MS PE Health

Christine Mallery

Teacher
MS/HS Music

Jessamine Mernin

Teacher
MS ELA/Social Studies

Brailey Murray-Kraft

Speech Language Pathologist

Dusty Newberg

Teacher
HS Social Studies

Alison Powers

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, HS Mountain Biking

Jill Pries

Counselor

Theresa Redmon

Teacher
MS/HS Art/PE/Health

Jennifer Rosen

Social Worker

Scott Sanders

Special Ed Teacher

Judie Sievers

Teacher
MS Social Studies

Kurtis Smith

Custodian-Head

Rosemary Smith

Health Para

Shannon Stover

Athletics-Activities-Events
Head Coach, MS Alpine Skiing

Danielle Timm

Health

Aimee Tomlinson

School Office Manager

Janet Turnburke

Clerical

Daniel Wade

Teacher
Photography/MS Science

Deb Whaley

Custodian

Rovenna Yakubov

Teacher
HS ELA

Nicole Zotti

Registrar
Head Coach, HS Volleyball